Suntouched D-Zero Inland Championships 2016

D-Zero Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Daniel Wigmore   D-Zero 193 Grafham Water Sailing Club (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Ian Morgan   D-Zero 1 Netley SC 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0) 21.0 13.0
3rd David Summerville   D-Zero 192 Grafham Water Sailing Club 2.0 3.0 (29.0 UFD) 4.0 10.0 1.0 49.0 20.0
4th Nick Miller   D-Zero 177 Morecambe Sailing Club 4.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 (12.0) 5.0 37.0 25.0
5th Rob Lennox   D-Zero 195 Barnt Green SC 5.0 (29.0 BFD) 8.0 1.0 8.0 4.0 55.0 26.0
6th John Aston   D-Zero 3 Grafham Water Sailing Club 10.0 (29.0 BFD) 5.0 3.0 17.0 3.0 67.0 38.0
7th Mike Corney   D-Zero 179 Pembrokeshire YC 7.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 (15.0) 7.0 53.0 38.0
8th Ben Ratcliffe   D-Zero 154 Scammondon Water SC 8.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 (14.0) 58.0 44.0
9th Mandy Sweet   D-Zero 211 Grafham Water Sailing Club (29.0 DNC) 22.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 77.0 48.0
10th Neil Washington   D-Zero 71 Grafham Water Sailing Club 9.0 6.0 15.0 12.0 9.0 (21.0) 72.0 51.0
11th Colin Glover   D-Zero 130 Grafham Water Sailing Club (16.0) 12.0 14.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 70.0 54.0
12th Ian Lees   D-Zero 123 Scammowden Water Sailing Club 25.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 12.0 84.0 55.0
13th Thomas Southwell   D-Zero 217 Hill Head Sailing Club 13.0 13.0 17.0 (23.0) 5.0 17.0 88.0 65.0
14th Paul Murphy   D-Zero 218 Grafham Water Sailing Club 21.0 14.0 13.0 17.0 3.0 (23.0) 91.0 68.0
15th Stuart Brown   D-Zero 139 Grafham Water Sailing Club 15.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 (20.0) 20.0 88.0 68.0
16th James Edmond   D-Zero 208 Queen Mary (22.0) 11.0 11.0 14.0 19.0 15.0 92.0 70.0
17th Ben Stevens   D-Zero 172 Grafham Water Sailing Club 12.0 16.0 (21.0) 21.0 7.0 18.0 95.0 74.0
18th Joe Constable   D-Zero 8 Grafham Water Sailing Club 23.0 (29.0 DNF) 12.0 16.0 16.0 10.0 106.0 77.0
19th Paul Jefferies   D-Zero 188 Hunts SC 17.0 15.0 (20.0) 15.0 18.0 13.0 98.0 78.0
20th Seb Prowse   D-Zero 170 Queen Mary 19.0 (24.0) 16.0 18.0 23.0 9.0 109.0 85.0
21st Gordon Stewart   D-Zero 181 North Herts East Beds SC (20.0) 20.0 19.0 19.0 14.0 16.0 108.0 88.0
22nd Alisdair James   D-Zero 169 Grafham Water Sailing Club 6.0 17.0 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 119.0 90.0
23rd Jonathan Cowper   D-Zero 42 Hunts SC 18.0 19.0 18.0 20.0 (22.0) 19.0 116.0 94.0
24th Graeme Tumber   D-Zero 5 Grafham Water Sailing Club 11.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 132.0 103.0
25th David Whitrow   D-Zero 7 Grafham Water Sailing Club (27.0) 25.0 23.0 22.0 21.0 22.0 140.0 113.0
26th Nigel Austin   D-Zero 191 Cransley 14.0 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 148.0 119.0
27th Gavin Vaughan   D-Zero 54 Carsington Sailing Club 24.0 21.0 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 154.0 125.0
28th John Cheslett   D-Zero 67 Shotwich Lake Sailing Club 26.0 23.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 165.0 136.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com