event burgee venue burgee

D-Zero Winter Series 2019-2020

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Dash Flyer Brass Monkey Grafham Grand Prix Bloody Mary Steve Nicholson Tiger Trophy King George Gallop Total Nett
1st 191 Nigel Austin Cransley SC (3.0) (3.0) (20.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 38.0 6.0
2nd 150 Andrew Spencer Burton SC 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 71.0 8.0
3rd 217 Tom Southwell Netley SC (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 103.0 23.0
4th 193 Kevin Moll Hunts SC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 3.0 116.0 36.0
5th 42 Arran Holman Hollowell SC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 122.0 42.0
6th 324 Nigel Pybus Cransley SC 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 46.0
7th 183 Gavin Fleming Hunts SC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 130.0 50.0
8th 8 Joe Constable Grafham Water SC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 DNS (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 134.0 54.0
9th 71 Neil Washington Grafham Water SC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 142.0 62.0
10th 182 Mick Green Rossendale Valley SC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 142.0 62.0
11th 308 Gareth Griffiths Shoreham SC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 143.0 63.0
11th 170 Seb Prowse Queent Mary SC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 143.0 63.0
13th 231 Robin Freeland Llangdegfedd SC 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 144.0 64.0
14th 190 Emily Britton Cransley SC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 145.0 65.0
15th 227 Colin Glover Grafham Water SC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 145.0 65.0
16th 188 Paul Jefferies Hunts SC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 147.0 67.0
17th 195 Sturart Pybus Grafham Water SC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 151.0 71.0
18th 218 Paul Murphy Grafham Water SC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 152.0 72.0
19th 66 David Valentine Emsworth Slipper SC (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 160.0 80.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com